PDA

View Full Version : howto : Running debian on azbox with webinterface



alcatel
18-07-2009, 03:26 PM
Howto : Installing Debian lenny on Azbox

Connect to you azbox with telnet.

go to your usb/hdd onto the azbox.

in my case


cd /DATA/hdb1

create a debian folder


mkdir debian

then go in this directory


cd /debian

then you have to get the debian file.

you can download it


wget hxxp://nmt.explore.nl/nmt-debian-etch.tar.gz


alternative download link


hxxp://www.mediafire.com/?sharekey=89c043e8fe34d631d1014a7 a667fa2b4e04e75f6e8ebb871
now unpack the package


tar xzf nmt-debian-etch.tar.gz

now we have to install the package.


chroot debian /bin/bash
export PATH=$PATH:/usr/bin:/usr/sbin
debootstrap/debootstrap --second-stage

Installing the package is very slow (40 minutes approx)

you can exit the debian interface with the exit command


exit

you can enter it with


chroot debian /bin/bash

fist you have to setup your network access
we gonna use the program vi to edit the file


vi /etc/resolv.conf

press 'i' for editing

insert your routers ip


**** search wan
**** nameserver 192.168.2.1

to save press escape then type


:wq!

test internet connection with


ping www.google.com

then update your distribution


apt-get update
apt-get dist-upgrade


if you get an error with


apt-get update

note down the pubkey


NO_PUBKEY 9AA38DCD5502B

then use this commands
you have to replace the pubkey with your own key!



apt-get install debian-archive-keyring
gpg --keyserver wwwkeys.eu.pgp.net --recv-keys 9AA38DCD55BE302B
gpg --armor --export 9AA38DCD55BE302B | apt-key add -
apt-get update

keep on repeating this command until you get no more errors then use


apt-get dist-upgrade

for testing purpose you can test CCcam.
download CCcam to your hard drive

unpack it and then put CCcam.mipsel to your /tmp folder

in my case


/DATA/hdb1/debian/debian/tmp

then chmod the file

chmod 755 CCcam.mipsel

for the CCcam.cfg you have to create the directory /var/etc

go to debian /var/ directory.


cd /var

then create the directory.


mkdir etc

then you can ftp the CCcam.cfg to this dir.


/DATA/hdb1/debian/debian/etc

now for a test


cd /tmp

to start CCcam


./CCcam.mipsel -dv


you can check if its running on


http://azboxhdip:16001


to access debian thru a webinterface.

install webmin 1.48

first install necessary software


apt-get install perl libnet-ssleay-perl openssl libauthen-pam-perl libpam-runtime libio-pty-perl libmd5-perl

then download the webmin package

go to /tmp folder


cd /tmp

download the package


wget hxxp://downloads.sourceforge.net/sourceforge/webadmin/webmin_1.480_all.deb

installeer nu het packet.


dpkg --install webmin_1.480_all.deb

then you can access it thru the browser


https://AZBOXHDIP:10000

after a reboot you need to restart webmin


/etc/webmin/start
have fun!!

terrorman
18-07-2009, 04:22 PM
this error is normal?


TD210[debian]$ tar xzf nmt-debian-etch.tar.gz
tar: debian/usr/share/man/man3/Locale::gettext.3pm.gz: Invalid argument

hanswurscht
18-07-2009, 04:48 PM
this is NOT OK!

My Tip, unpack all on PC and you are sure, you have it right, use 7zip for it.
Than copy all to Folder debian and follow alcatels Post

Not clear for me is, debian in debian or all in first Folder debian??
Because when I tar this package, I have folder debian and in it another folder debian with the Stuff

EDIT! forget my Question, all is OK like I have

A Tip, if you unpack with tar, dont have a FTP Connection to the Box at the same Time. It closes the FTP Connection and Package is not unpacked

terrorman
18-07-2009, 05:22 PM
I always luck, step by step


TD210[debian]$ chroot debian /bin/bash
chroot: cannot execute /bin/bash: No such file or directory


everything is always so difficult for me

sami8519
18-07-2009, 05:23 PM
Is it possible on the AZBOX Elite?

Thanks.

iko
18-07-2009, 05:37 PM
I think Slowly but surely People will Start to understand Why we want E2 ;)

terrorman
18-07-2009, 05:42 PM
work as in DM, a luxury

sami8519
18-07-2009, 06:01 PM
I am having difficulty installing it on my Elite. I made a folder called debian on the DATA/usb1 but when I want to access it using the command cd /DATA/usb1/debian it says there is no file or directory although If I use FTP program like DCC I can see the folder in place. It drives me crazy.

pr2
18-07-2009, 06:09 PM
I always luck, step by step




everything is always so difficult for me

Hello,

The /bin/bash doesn't exist, you probably need to use:

./bin/bash

Or find where the bash file is in the folder path use pwd to see the real patch and issue the chroot with the correct full path.

Pr2

pr2
18-07-2009, 06:10 PM
I am having difficulty installing it on my Elite. I made a folder called debian on the DATA/usb1 but when I want to access it using the command cd /DATA/usb1/debian it says there is no file or directory although If I use FTP program like DCC I can see the folder in place. It drives me crazy.

Hello,

The path is not correct, isn't it:

/DATA/usb1/sda1/debian?

Pr2

alcatel
18-07-2009, 06:11 PM
I am having difficulty installing it on my Elite. I made a folder called debian on the DATA/usb1 but when I want to access it using the command cd /DATA/usb1/debian it says there is no file or directory although If I use FTP program like DCC I can see the folder in place. It drives me crazy.

if you use telnet and use


cd /DATA/usb1

then check the directory


ls

do you see the directory debian ?

hanswurscht
18-07-2009, 06:17 PM
I get an Error on Update Packages first:
GPG Error with an Public Key not available

Anyone the same?

alcatel
18-07-2009, 06:32 PM
I get an Error on Update Packages first:
GPG Error with an Public Key not available

Anyone the same?

if you get an error with


apt-get update

note down the pubkey


NO_PUBKEY 9AA38DCD5502B

then use this commands
you have to replace the pubkey with your own key!



apt-get install debian-archive-keyring
gpg --keyserver wwwkeys.eu.pgp.net --recv-keys 9AA38DCD55BE302B
gpg --armor --export 9AA38DCD55BE302B | apt-key add -
apt-get update

keep on repeating this command until you get no more errors then use


apt-get dist-upgrade

sami8519
18-07-2009, 06:42 PM
if you use telnet and use



then check the directory



do you see the directory debian ?

yes I see the directory debian, but can go in it using cd /DATA/usb1/debian

Error:

MMP[~]$ cd /DATA/usb1
MMP[usb1]$ mkdir debian
MMP[usb1]$ cd /debian
-sh: cd: /debian: No such file or directory
MMP[usb1]$ ls
debian/ sda1/

Look like pr2 is right, it is /DATA/usb1/sda1 not /DATA/usb1. Itried that a while ago but was input output errot but now I formatted my HDD from fat32 to ext3 and the path accepts the command.

oh wait, it is the same both folders dont allow me to access it. oppppsss

iko
18-07-2009, 06:43 PM
quick question
my clines not allowed for reshare I've tried dm as a server and they didn't worked
I'm wondering if they will work if I load debian and cccam like the way you've explained ?
also
@alcatel
Do you know if anybody trying to write driver for azbox to make e2 real like the way done for kathie ???
best regards
many thanx for those info...

terrorman
18-07-2009, 06:45 PM
when I copy the files from the computer exploited AZ and restart, then there is no debian folder
I will try and format in linux

sami8519
18-07-2009, 06:45 PM
I think it is only on the premium. look to my post above this. I cant go inside the debian directory.

terrorman
18-07-2009, 06:56 PM
uffff, only premium?

antrabe
18-07-2009, 07:02 PM
if we have elite we have to make dir in usb stick no? what sense has to create this dir?.

tinos
18-07-2009, 07:05 PM
If you have Elite you need to format external USB disk with ext3 first. You can do it via Settings -> Storage. After that follow tutorial and change any /DATA/hdb1 to /DATA/usb1/sda1

alcatel
18-07-2009, 07:06 PM
quick question
my clines not allowed for reshare I've tried dm as a server and they didn't worked
I'm wondering if they will work if I load debian and cccam like the way you've explained ?
also
@alcatel
Do you know if anybody trying to write driver for azbox to make e2 real like the way done for kathie ???
best regards
many thanx for those info...

if you have only one hop,resharing is not possible

i really don't know if somebody is making drivers.

all the info i posted,i also found and learned from the net.


i also checked the usb question.

i have a azbox hd premium,so i put my usb stick in front of my azbox hd

my usbstick is formatted with fat.

try to go to the directory


cd /DATA/usb1/sda1

good luck!

satstarter
18-07-2009, 07:06 PM
my oh my
i have download it and unpackt in my debian folder on my pc
then i do cd /DATA/usb1/sda1/debian
then i do /bin/bash
then i do export PATH=$PATH:/usr/bin:/usr/sbin
then i do bootstrap/bootstrap --second-stage

then i get this error

debootstrap/debootstrap: line21: /usr/lib/bootstrap/functions: no such file or....


what is going wrong here ??

alcatel
18-07-2009, 07:07 PM
if we have elite we have to make dir in usb stick no? what sense has to create this dir?.

if you do this onto an empty usb stick you don't have to create a directory 'debian'

you can just use 'wget' and then unpack.

i only created the directory for convenience.

terrorman
18-07-2009, 07:20 PM
Hello,

The /bin/bash doesn't exist, you probably need to use:

./bin/bash

Or find where the bash file is in the folder path use pwd to see the real patch and issue the chroot with the correct full path.

Pr2

chroot /DATA/usb1/sda1/debian /bin/bash
chroot: cannot execute /bin/bash: Permission denied
----
elite pach 72

hanswurscht
18-07-2009, 07:28 PM
yes, it can without Problems.

Path on Elite with second USB Device:
/DATA/usb2/sdb1/

alcatel
18-07-2009, 07:48 PM
chroot /DATA/usb1/sda1/debian /bin/bash
chroot: cannot execute /bin/bash: Permission denied
----
elite pach 72

try


cd /DATA/usb1/sda1/debian

normally you can now see a directory debian here.


ls

now you can run


debian /bin/bash

pr2
18-07-2009, 07:49 PM
I think it is only on the premium. look to my post above this. I cant go inside the debian directory.

Sami8519,

Please learn a little bit of Linux and type properly the command.

If you are in /DATA/usb1/sda1 and create a debian folder than the way to access it is:

cd debian

and not cd /debian like you type.

cd /debian means that you try to enter a folder called debian at the root of your Azbox. With your syntax the right command is:

cd /DATA/usb1/sda1/debian

So / is always the root of all your linux.

if you are already in /DATA then the equivalent syntax is:

cd ./usb1/sda1/debian

the ./ mean from the current directory.

So please try to learn the very basic linux stuff before trying such things.
And don't come to conclusion that are wrong, just because you don't know linux. :-)

@ALL

Unpacking on the PC and transfering the files via FTP is a totally bad idea, because in the tar.gz files the access right are correct (the famous chmod 755) when you unpack it on the PC you will lose this information so some files that needs to be executable will not be executable.

I am currentely following the tuto and everything works fine. But you need to follow it carefully.

Pr2

terrorman
18-07-2009, 07:56 PM
ok sorry, now work uffffffffffff

thank you very much friends, thank you for your patience

pr2
18-07-2009, 07:57 PM
chroot /DATA/usb1/sda1/debian /bin/bash
chroot: cannot execute /bin/bash: Permission denied
----
elite pach 72

Hello,

Are you connected has root on the Azbox?

For this commande I use:

chroot /DATA/usb1/sda1/debian/debian/ /bin/bash

I simply add a slash (/) at the end of debian to show that it is a folder and not a file.

Pr2

antrabe
18-07-2009, 07:58 PM
We who don´t know linux can do it with dcc in ftp we can create dir give right etc... no?

satstarter
18-07-2009, 08:02 PM
yes i also got it working he's validating packages right now

on thing must be done you must be sure that the usb is ext3 (linux)
then it wil work :respect-052:

iko
18-07-2009, 08:06 PM
is the payservers works by this way???
cheers

hanswurscht
18-07-2009, 08:21 PM
for the packages for usb2serial to add(for to work external Readers with Phoenix), you must do like this(Package is linked in the other thread):

insmod /tmp/usbserial.ko
insmod /tmp/ftdi_sio.ko
insmod pl2303.ko

I saw, all are still inserted without pl2303.ko

pr2
18-07-2009, 08:39 PM
Hello,

To clarify one point of the explanation.

For people having this error message:



MMP[hdb1]$ chroot debian/ /bin/bash
chroot: cannot execute /bin/bash: No such file or directory


It is because you try to start the wrong debian folder, you must go down from one level and start again the command.

The right way to start debian on a Premium is



chroot /DATA/hdb1/debian/debian/ /bin/bash


on an Elite with HDD on USB1:



chroot /DATA/usb1/sda1/debian/debian/ /bin/bash


on an Elite with HDD on USB2:



chroot /DATA/usb2/sdb1/debian/debian/ /bin/bash



Yes with twice debian.

or

For Premium



cd /DATA/hdb1/debian/
chroot debian/ /bin/bash


Pr2

hanswurscht
18-07-2009, 08:50 PM
One Error, on USB2 its sdb1 and not sda1, as I posted

iko
18-07-2009, 11:19 PM
Guys
Is there Any Chance to Adapt that Cccam For VDR sc Plug in To AzboX?
By this way may NOT loss one HOP ...
There are Many people on Payservers and will not be able to use these latest solutions...
Thanx in advance....

terrorman
19-07-2009, 12:56 AM
http://img195.imageshack.us/img195/1497/63726426.png

hanswurscht
19-07-2009, 11:18 AM
Have rebooted my Box, but I dont get Webmin now.
How can I start it again please?

terrorman
19-07-2009, 11:21 AM
it's all done, just call:
cd /DATA/usb1/sda1/
chroot debian /bin/bash

hanswurscht
19-07-2009, 11:24 AM
Have rebooted my Box, but I dont get Webmin now.
How can I start it again please?


Ive found it, with start, but Ill get a Security Warning now on the Website

Warning! Webmin has detected that the program https://192.168.1178.43:10000/left.cgi was linked to from an unknown URL, which appears to be outside the Webmin server. This may be an attempt to trick your server into executing a dangerous command.

If your browser does not send the Referer header needed, you can turn off this check as follows :

hanswurscht
19-07-2009, 11:24 AM
it's all done, just call:
cd /DATA/usb1/sda1/
chroot debian /bin/bash

I thought about, but I cant get access after that. It has worked bevor reboot

EDIT!
OK, also solved :)

cd /etc/webmin
./start
Then edit in etc the configfile:referers_none=0

save and try again, now works.

terrorman
19-07-2009, 01:27 PM
/etc/init.d/webmin status
/etc/init.d/webmin restart
/etc/init.d/webmin stop
salut

TXT
/usr/bin/webmin.sh -> chmod 755

#!/bin/sh
clear
/etc/init.d/webmin $1
/etc/init.d/webmin status
later run

MMP: webmin.sh restart

MMP: webmin.sh start

MMP: webmin.sh stop

terrorman
09-08-2009, 02:12 AM
You can mount the usb as hda? :rolleyes:

lobopt
21-09-2009, 07:24 PM
Hi.
I´ve just installed debian and cccam on premium.
All ok.
When i start cccam, all goes well, but no image.
cccam is running, i see it at ip:16001, all cards are available, but image doesnt clear.
Do i have to start anything from plugins?

hanswurscht
22-09-2009, 10:32 AM
yes, a cccam client.
You lose one Hop with this

Tiptronic
23-09-2009, 12:41 AM
Is this an OS to overwrite the azbox firmware?

hanswurscht
23-09-2009, 08:39 AM
no, please read the Manual written

xlrate
16-11-2009, 01:36 PM
Anyone know what this means



AZBOX:/tmp# ./CCcam.mipsel -dv
12:34:51.766 CCcam: ================================= ===========================
==========
12:34:51.772 CCcam: starting CCcam 2.1.3 compiled on Nov 14 2009@00:37:55
12:34:51.773 CCcam: ================================= ===========================
==========
12:34:51.774 CCcam: online using nodeId 3c87603d15041199
12:34:51.790 CCcam: Cannot open /proc/cpuinfo
12:34:51.791 CCcam: create 1 cam device(s)
12:34:51.797 CCcam: readKeyfile: cannot open /var/keys/SoftCam.Key or not found
12:34:51.799 CCcam: readKeyfile: cannot open /var/keys/AutoRoll.Key or not found
12:34:51.800 CCcam: static cw not found or bad
12:34:51.801 CCcam: parsed 0 entries from /var/etc/CCcam.prio
12:34:51.805 CCcam: readProviderfile: cannot open /var/etc/CCcam.providers or no
t found
12:34:51.807 CCcam: readChannelList: cannot open /var/etc/CCcam.channelinfo or n
ot found
12:34:51.809 CCcam: server started on port 12000
Segmentation fault
AZBOX:/tmp#

hanswurscht
16-11-2009, 01:46 PM
Segmentation fault= crash
Maybe they have done again something against wrong CPUs

dutchmatrix
16-11-2009, 02:00 PM
Isn't cccam 2.1.3 only available for the dreambox yet.

Think this isn't a compilled azbox version

terrorman
16-11-2009, 04:30 PM
waiting...

pd: this cccam version speed 100% zapping and resharing

hfmls
16-11-2009, 07:54 PM
in azbox hd?!

zapping is good? allways opens channels?

kanber_kav
17-11-2009, 12:42 AM
Anyone know what this means



AZBOX:/tmp# ./CCcam.mipsel -dv
12:34:51.766 CCcam: ================================= ===========================
==========
12:34:51.772 CCcam: starting CCcam 2.1.3 compiled on Nov 14 2009@00:37:55
12:34:51.773 CCcam: ================================= ===========================
==========
12:34:51.774 CCcam: online using nodeId 3c87603d15041199
12:34:51.790 CCcam: Cannot open /proc/cpuinfo
12:34:51.791 CCcam: create 1 cam device(s)
12:34:51.797 CCcam: readKeyfile: cannot open /var/keys/SoftCam.Key or not found
12:34:51.799 CCcam: readKeyfile: cannot open /var/keys/AutoRoll.Key or not found
12:34:51.800 CCcam: static cw not found or bad
12:34:51.801 CCcam: parsed 0 entries from /var/etc/CCcam.prio
12:34:51.805 CCcam: readProviderfile: cannot open /var/etc/CCcam.providers or no
t found
12:34:51.807 CCcam: readChannelList: cannot open /var/etc/CCcam.channelinfo or n
ot found
12:34:51.809 CCcam: server started on port 12000
Segmentation fault
AZBOX:/tmp#

Azbox Debian runing CCCcam 2.1.3


chroot debian

mount -t proc /proc /proc

and runing CCcam.mipsel -d

:D

hfmls
17-11-2009, 01:40 AM
does dvbapi_module
works now like draembox?

without glitches freezes and sometimes doesnt open any channel?

sattommy
17-11-2009, 10:16 AM
If you try to run it directly on the azbox. Without debian you get no further than this:

MMP[lib]$ /EMU/lib/ld.so.1 --library-path /EMU/lib /EMU/lib/CCcam.mipsel -d
09:15:07.471 CCcam: ================================= ================================= ====
09:15:07.476 CCcam: starting CCcam 2.1.3 compiled on Nov 14 2009@00:37:55
09:15:07.479 CCcam: ================================= ================================= ====
09:15:07.483 CCcam: online using nodeId 8d9a480d94d42046
09:15:07.491 CCcam: read config: cannot open /var/etc/CCcam.cfg or not found
09:15:07.498 CCcam: DM7025 detected
09:15:07.500 CCcam: create 8 cam device(s)


Any suggestions?

skycdt
29-11-2009, 01:58 PM
Hi
Has anyone tried to upgrade this debian install to lenny (stable) or squeeze (testing)?

tia,
skycdt

sami8519
29-11-2009, 02:12 PM
if they only made a progress for the_ripper work and improved real CCcam,it would have been fantastic.:07:

The_Ripper
01-12-2009, 12:14 AM
@sami8519
It's on the way ....

sami8519
01-12-2009, 12:37 AM
Thanks alot mate for the great news.God bless you.

hfmls
01-12-2009, 04:11 PM
cool

crappy
01-12-2009, 04:13 PM
@sami8519
It's on the way ....

Good news! Can you give an indication? :cup-006:

joselito
01-12-2009, 06:20 PM
Hello everybody. I'm having problems with my spanish nagra card in my azbox. I can't get reading it.

I wonder if running debian on Azbox I could use the same combinations and versions of cccam, newcs, mpcs, etc as if I had a dreambox

Thank you in advance friends :)

hfmls
01-12-2009, 07:36 PM
newcs should work.

tvcabo nagra3 works really good here.

or use sbox (tododream)

joselito
01-12-2009, 07:50 PM
newcs should work.

tvcabo nagra3 works really good here.

or use sbox (tododream)

I've tried a lot of things: newcs+cccam, newcs+mpcs+cccam, multicas+newcs+cccam, sbox+cccam but I've allways failed
When I used multicas or newcs+incubuscamd I could read my card, but this combinations can't be servers with cccam :banghead:

Friendly-Face
01-12-2009, 08:09 PM
Are you telling me that there is an alternative software from ToDoDream and is based on SBIN ?
or i did understand you wrong ?

if it is true can i please ask for a link via PM


or use sbox (tododream)

hfmls
01-12-2009, 08:13 PM
sbox is a card reader like newcs. google it pls.

plus new version from sbox will be out.
with port.list many many cards update
web interface, etc etc

sattommy
22-12-2009, 11:16 AM
@sami8519
It's on the way ....

The_Ripper,

Is there any news on this topic?

Regards,

Tommy

bluechris
04-02-2010, 11:43 AM
I did all the procedure and all went fine with some minor things to ask...

cccam213 worked like a charm when i finished the install but when i did a rst in the box i needed to mannually start it again... is there a way to make it run whenever the box is restarted

and 2nd and last question is that i saw somewhere that i can put a phoenix reader with a usb2serial cable and read a irdeto card with cccam... but nowhere i fount a thread or something to telling how to do that..

Thx in advance and sorry for all these questions..
cheers from greece :-)

bluechris
05-02-2010, 12:16 AM
Oh well pls anyone?

When i start the box i need to mannually enter with telnet this commands to have cccam running and im trying a whole day to find somewhere to put them to autostart on boot with no success


cd /DATA/hdb1/debian
chroot debian /bin/bash
mount -t proc /proc /proc
cd tmp
./CCcam.mipsel

Does anyone know where to put them? and also i have 2 readers with irdeto card 1 is a new phoenix usb that can work also in smartmouse mode and the 2nd is a serial phoenix reader with a usb2serial adaptor. None of them is readable by cccam 2.1.3... here are my lines in cccam.cfg


SERIAL READER : /dev/ttyUSB0
CAMKEY : /dev/ttyUSB0 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
CAMDATA : /dev/ttyUSB0 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
SMARTCARD CLOCK FREQUENCY: /dev/ttyUSB0 6000000
TRY ALL CHIDS : /dev/ttyUSB0

Mangasora
05-02-2010, 09:14 PM
After the update of Webmin to version 1.5, I can not log into the webinterface.What are usernae and password by default.

falldaemon
06-02-2010, 09:49 PM
http://img35.imageshack.us/img35/9581/azboxdebianaaan.jpg (http://img35.imageshack.us/i/azboxdebianaaan.jpg/)

plase Where error

kanber_kav
06-02-2010, 11:37 PM
http://img35.imageshack.us/img35/9581/azboxdebianaaan.jpg (http://img35.imageshack.us/i/azboxdebianaaan.jpg/)

plase Where error


dostum telnette chroot komutu ile debiana geçmen gerek

sende şu şekilde
MMP$[~] cd /DATA/hdb1/debian
MMP$[~] chroot debian
MMP$[~] mount -t proc /proc proc

bu komutlardan sonra istediğin cccam çalıoştırabilirsin
ama
azboxtaki dvblibapi kullanamzsın

debiandan çıkmak için exit yazmalısın ama debianda çalıştırdıgın dosyalar hala çalışır.

sadece geri planda çalıştırarak multicas,mgcamd gibi emulere paylaşım vereceksin.

resolve.conf tada sadece ortaki iplerden birini modem ipsi yap.
kolay gelsin.

falldaemon
06-02-2010, 11:40 PM
dostum telnette chroot komutu ile debiana geçmen gerek

sende şu şekilde
MMP$[~] cd /DATA/hdb1/debian
MMP$[~] chroot debian
MMP$[~] mount -t proc /proc proc

bu komutlardan sonra istediğin cccam çalıoştırabilirsin
ama
azboxtaki dvblibapi kullanamzsın

debiandan çıkmak için exit yazmalısın ama debianda çalıştırdıgın dosyalar hala çalışır.

sadece geri planda çalıştırarak multicas,mgcamd gibi emulere paylaşım vereceksin.
resolve.conf tada sadece ortaki iplerden birini modem ipsi yap.
kolay gelsin.

teşekkurler

falldaemon
07-02-2010, 03:53 PM
debian and cccam auto start scprit be found?

Smudger
07-02-2010, 06:55 PM
I have cccam running in debian on receiver and multicas connected to cccam on reciever, but no ECM's are get through Any ideas or is it best to use something other the multicas to connect.

I've tried different version of cccam 2.0.4 2.1.3 2.1.2 and even 2.1.4 just want to do some testing. but no ecm's getting trough.

bluechris
08-02-2010, 01:49 PM
I have cccam running in debian on receiver and multicas connected to cccam on reciever, but no ECM's are get through Any ideas or is it best to use something other the multicas to connect.

I've tried different version of cccam 2.0.4 2.1.3 2.1.2 and even 2.1.4 just want to do some testing. but no ecm's getting trough.

The problem is that if we use multicas to connect to a cccam server anywhere then multicas is connected with "no" in the connect line that builds. Im in the same situation as you and i am trying to find a way to change how multicas is connected to cccam servers with no luck so far.

Smudger
08-02-2010, 02:29 PM
I'm not trying to share mutlicas to cccam just trying to clear picture from cccam.

bluechris
09-02-2010, 10:46 AM
I'm not trying to share mutlicas to cccam just trying to clear picture from cccam.

You have a card on the box? or you have in the cccam of the debian install some C: lines and you connect to others?

Smudger
11-02-2010, 09:46 PM
Sorry for al the confusion.

If I run cccam on azbox under the debian enviroment do I just use dvbapi module to see picture as you would for cccam running with the plugins/lib version of cccam.

am20033
30-06-2010, 06:46 PM
hello,
is there anyone who know how to solve this problem?:

AZBox:~# apt-get update
Ign http://ftp.debian.org etch Release.gpg
Ign http://ftp.debian.org etch Release
Ign http://ftp.debian.org etch/main Packages/DiffIndex
Err http://ftp.debian.org etch/main Packages
404 Not Found [IP: 130.89.149.226 80]
Failed to fetch http://ftp.debian.org/debian/dists/etch/main/binary-mipsel/Packages.gz 404 Not Found [IP: 130.89.149.226 80]
Reading package lists... Done
E: Some index files failed to download, they have been ignored, or old ones used instead.

i think i have to update because webmin installation failed, too.

valkhyr
30-06-2010, 09:22 PM
It's a old version ,change the sources to http://archive.debian.org/debian-archive/debian/dists/etch/main/binary-mipsel/

am20033
01-07-2010, 02:38 PM
i tried to change it in the sources.list file, but i have no clue how this have to look like.
this failed: deb http://archive.debian.org/debian-archive/debian/dists/etch/main/binary-mipsel/
you even meant this way to change?:D

mikeyea
01-07-2010, 05:01 PM
I guess this i what is meant:

archive.debian.org/debian-archive/debian/dists/etch/main/binary-mipsel

The urls are somewhat shortened by the forum software.

Cheers
Mike

valkhyr
01-07-2010, 05:04 PM
I think your /etc/apt/sources.list file must contain the following line:

deb http://archive.debian.org/debian/ etch contrib main non-free

am20033
03-07-2010, 07:09 PM
ok thx! everything works fine now but i can´t log in to webmin.
i tried the default login and password(root/azbox)