PDA

View Full Version : Remote control by telnet



humaxarie
27-08-2009, 07:16 PM
Hi folks,

found on a german az forum (i know, no links), and they found it on a spanish forum... :)
open a telnet session (best with MAZ)
and go ahead
En telnet:
td210_ip_remote IP DEL DECO N

Ejemplo
td210_ip_remote 192.168.1.4 N

G bajamos el volumen
R subimos canal
F bajamos canal
I información
--
1-9 Kanalnummer
Q Detail Menu
W Ch. up
E Screen Capture
T Vol Up
Z Epg
U Uhf
I Info
O Red
P Green
A Left
S Ok
D Right
F CH. DOWN
G Vol. Down
H TV/Radio
J EPG Search
K Resolution
L Aux
Y Mute
X Down
C Exit
V Rew
B Stop
N Play_Pause
M FF
; Prev
: Next
- DEL_BACK

_________________________________ __________________

usage : %s <TARGET_IP> <MODE>

N (normal)
R (repeat) [key timeout(ms)]
X (random) [key timeout(ms)] [random key file]
S (script) [script file]
SR (script repeat) [script file]

good luck...

maybe thread must be moved, but i dunno where

fanoSat
30-08-2009, 02:43 PM
Works only in interactive mode:

td210_ip_remote 192.168.1.4 N

You must phisically press the command!!!

If you try to redirect standard input for example you write in a file 5 to change on the cahnnel number five... it does but continues to read from the file... forever :rofl:

That is

testfile | td210_ip_remote 192.168.1.4 N

Give this:
MMP[~]$ cat test | td210_ip_remote 127.0.0.1 N
Command : 6
Unknown Command :
Unknown Command :
Unknown Command :
Unknown Command :
Unknown Command :
Unknown Command :
Unknown Command :
Unknown Command :
Unknown Command :
Unknown Command :

Maybe the trick is to use the script (S) command?
But in which format must be written that script?
It seems to me that you can't select channel > 9 if you write 15 on the console... it goes to 1!

I want to try a simple series of operation:

1. GO to a specif channel
2. Rest it for some time
3. Return to the previous channel

It seems impossibile for now... it's broken :ack2:

chemstar
30-08-2009, 03:12 PM
@fanoSat
only because you can't get it working doesn't mean it is broken!!!

fanoSat
30-08-2009, 03:51 PM
Mmm right I've installed the web interface... and seeing in the azscripts dir that it uses the same method... and obviously it works :respect-039:

So I thought to create this simple script...



#!/bin/bash
/MMP/usr/bin/td210_ip_remote 127.0.0.1 S 3.scr
/MMP/usr/bin/td210_ip_remote 127.0.0.1 S 5.scr
exit


But it goes on channel 3 only not 35!!!

I've found a sort of solution if I use the .sh already present and write in this way on the console:



MMP[azscripts]$ ./3.sh ;./5.sh
Content-type: text/html

<HTML><HEAD><TITLE></TITLE></HEAD><BODY><PRE>
</PRE></BODY></HTML>

Command : 3
Content-type: text/html

<HTML><HEAD><TITLE></TITLE></HEAD><BODY><PRE>
</PRE></BODY></HTML>

Command : 5


It works!!!

So I can do for example ./3.sh ;./5.sh;./1.sh;./4.sh
to go on the channel 3514 :sifone:

Strange to say don't work if I do ./3.sh; ./0.sh it goes to 3 not 30... may be the 0's script don't work after all... well I can do ./3.sh; ./1.sh;./chdown.sh

Ahh the channel number of the list you are using at the moment, obviuosly...

fanoSat
30-08-2009, 03:54 PM
Confirmed if you go on the web interface and press the number 1 and 0 it goes on channel 1 not 10!

So it's the same as from shell...

googgi
30-08-2009, 03:59 PM
it works :respect-050:

joseba made a prototype web-interface, can be found on myazbox.de.

take a look.
http://s7.directupload.net/images/090830/xyd6onvv.jpg

chemstar
30-08-2009, 04:01 PM
why don't you create your own scr file. it is simple

ex.
MENU MENU
OK OK
1 1
2 2
3 3
OK OK
...

fanoSat
30-08-2009, 04:35 PM
it works :respect-050:

joseba made a prototype web-interface, can be found on myazbox.de.

take a look.
http://s7.directupload.net/images/090830/xyd6onvv.jpg

Yes it's from it that I've take inspiration... but some bug is present (I think is tdp_remote command problem NOT web-interface in reality)... try to change to channel "10" it will go to 1!!!

@chemstar

I try to create my SCR file... the system that I'm using now is a little inelegant :respect-057:

fanoSat
30-08-2009, 04:45 PM
No the scr file not work...

I've created this SCR file:


1 1
7 7


I've executed it with the command:



MMP[tivuSatEpgUpdater]$ /MMP/usr/bin/td210_ip_remote 127.0.0.1 S gotoRAI4.scr
Command : 1
Command : 7


But in reality it goes only to channel 1 NOT 17... understandable :o10:

Have I done something wrong?

fanoSat
30-08-2009, 05:19 PM
I've found a solution... but it's really strange :o11: :



1 1
7 7
7 7


And then:



<P/usr/bin/td210_ip_remote 127.0.0.1 S gotoRAI4.scr
Command : 1
Command : 7
Command : 7


And goes correctly on channel 17 the second 7 command is ignored but the THIRD is executed...
I think it needs a sort of pause when I write a more 1 digits channell... there is a way to do this pause? A sort of no-op?

zeini
30-08-2009, 08:02 PM
Take this file. It works fine and you have also a screenshoot of AZBoxHD.
http://www.file-upload.net/download-1857060/httpd.zip.html

fanoSat
31-08-2009, 12:44 AM
Interesting :auto:

But if I want to go to channel 10 (or 20,30...) doesn't work 0 is not considered a valid "command" is ignored!

It is a td210_ip_remote problem... not webinterface...

paysan
24-10-2010, 10:56 PM
Interesting :auto:

But if I want to go to channel 10 (or 20,30...) doesn't work 0 is not considered a valid "command" is ignored!

It is a td210_ip_remote problem... not webinterface...

Goto channel 9 and do a UP channel in your script.
Not elegant but it works